Albatros Laysanský - webcam z hnízda [: en] Laysan albatross webcamera from nest [: de] Laysanalbatros - Kamera aus Nest [: fr] Albatros de Laysan - webcam du nid
Abatros laysanský - description
Albatros laysan is a large sea bird that moves across the northern Pacific. He is the second most common bird in the Hawaiian archipelago, its number is estimated to be 2,5 for millions of individuals, and its occurrence is expanding to new islands (probably new areas are returning).
This year there are three nests on the camera. Separate nest (nest # 1) includes female Namaka (ringed KP085) and male Aukele (KP669). There are two nests in the palm of the palm; The closest nest on the camera (2 #) is Moana (H633) and Manawanui (KP796), who successfully bred Honu in 2016. Albatrosi nests furthest from the camera (nest # 3) are female Bennie (H632) and male Jett (K747),
who did not succeed in last year's nesting.
Albatros of the laysan-alive
[popup_trigger id = “761 ″ tag =“ span “] add entry [/ popup_trigger]
Live camera from nesting of sea birds on Hawaii.
Laysan albatross is a large seabird that ranges across the North Pacific. It is the second most common seabird in the Hawaiian Islands, with an estimated population of 2.5 million birds, and is currently expanding (or possibly re-expanding) its range to new islands. Albatross is a persistent flyer, lives by water and his wings can be even 3 meters long.
The oldest laysan albatross has 51 years. [: De] https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X7Rs9B72-pU
Live-Camera aus Verschachtelung der Seevögel auf Hawaii.
Laysanalbatros ist groß Seevogel, die die Nordpazifik liegt. It is also worth seeing in the Hawaii-Inseln, with the 2,5 Millionen Vögel and the beer of the Mönchengladbach (from the Möglicherweise erneiter). Albatros ist persistent Flyer, lebt von Wasser und seine Flegel können sogar drei Meter lang sein.
Der älteste Albatros hat 51 Jahre. [: Fr] https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X7Rs9B72-pU
Caméra de la nidification des oiseaux de mer sur Hawaii.
The Albayros of Laysan is a large seabird that travels north of the Pacific. The second seabird is more common in the islands of Hawaii, with an estimated population of 2,5 million birds, and is still operating in expansion (or more re-expansion) in new areas. The wipers are persistent, white by water and six feet longer than 3 meters long.
He is also an albatross ancien of 51 ans.